Annual Performances

Local Performances

Competition Feb. 2014

Competition May 2014

2014 Competition Finals

Slide Show

| Home | What's New | Schedule | Calendar | Enrollment |Tuitions | Policies | Contact| Jobs | Rental |  

2015 Showcase Video

2014 Show Pictures

2014 Show Brochure

2014 Showcase Video

2013 Showcase Video

Swan Lake 2013

2015 Contest Video

2015 Contest Brief

 

2017 Fall Class Schedule

Jazz, Lyrical  Gymnastics  Hip Hop  Ballet  Folk Dance  Competition

 
Ms.Qian (Ballet, Folk, Comtemperay)  
DAY TIME DESCRIPTION INSTRUCTOR STATUS  hrs
Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm Pre-ballet 4+ Ms. Qian New 1.5
  7:30-8:30pm Folk Dance Element 民族舞身韵中级班 Ms. Qian   1
  8:30-9:30pm  Trios Ms. Qian J.L  W.Q  H.H 1
  9:30-10:30pm Private Ms. Qian M.W 1
Friday 7:30-8:30pm Advanced technical Training 体训练班高级班 Ms. Qian   1
  8:30-9:30pm Advanced performance 民族舞 排练高级班 Ms. Qian   1
Saturday 9:00-10:30am Ballet 6+ Ms. Qian New 1.5
  10:30-12:00pm Ballet II age 8-11yr Ms. Qian   1
  12:30-1:30pm Private Ms. Qian A.X 1
  1:30-2:30pm Intermediate technical Training                     体训练班中级班 16+ Ms. Qian   1
  2:30-3:30pm  Perform Folk Dance 民族舞                            中级班 16+ Ms. Qian   1
  3:30-4:30pm Private competition Ms. Qian K.Y 1
Sunday 9:00-10:30am Advanced Small Group 现代舞  16+ Ms. Qian   1
  10:30-12:00pm Folk Dance  age 6+ ( Ballet class required) invited only Ms. Qian New 1.5
  12:30-1:30pm Beginner technical Training 体训练班班 16+ Ms. Qian   1.5
          17
GYMNASTICS  Ms.Tammy  
DAY TIME DESCRIPTION Age INSTRUCTOR  
Monday         1
  6:30-7:30pm Inter-Advance  5-8. Ms. Tammy 1
  7:30-9:00pm Advanced  9-18. Ms. Tammy 1.5
           
Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm Beginner   4-6. Ms. Tammy 1
  6:30-7:30pm Inter-Advance   6-10. Ms. Tammy 1
  7:30-8:30pm Advanced   8-12. Ms. Tammy 1
           
           
           
2017 Fall Ms.Ye (Ballet, Folk, competition)  
DAY TIME DESCRIPTION INSTRUCTOR STATUS  
Monday 4;00-5:00pm Private Ms. Ye W.M 1
  5:00-6:00pm Private Ms. Ye c.Y 1
  6:00-7:30pm Ballet II age 8+ Ms. Ye   1.5
  8:00-9:00pm Private Ms. Ye E.C 1
           
Tuesday 4:30-5:30pm Private Ms. Ye C.H 1
  5:30-6:30pm Ballet Ms. Ye   1
  6:30-7:30pm Ballet  Examination Ms. Ye   1
  7:30-8:30pm Private Ms. Ye C.H 1
           
Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm Private Ms. Ye A.X 1
  6:00-7:30pm Ballet  II 6-9 yr Ms. Ye   1.5
  7:30-9:00pm Folk Dance Element   民族舞身韵课 Age 7-9 level 3 Ms. Ye   1.5
           
Thursday 5:00-6:00pm Private Ms. Ye A. W 1
  6:00-7:30pm Ballet 1 Ms. Ye   1
  7:30-8:30pm Private Ms. Ye J. S 1
  8:30-9:30pm Private Ms. Ye X. R 1
           
Friday 3:00-4:00pm Private Ms. Ye V.W 1
  4:00-5:00pm point Ms. Ye W.M 1
  5:00-6:00pm Private Ms. Ye L.L 1
  6:00-7:30pm Competition Ms. Ye   1.5
  7:30-9:30pm Point Ms. Ye   2
           
Saturday 8:30-10:30am competition Ms. Ye   2
  10:30-12:30pm competition Ms. Ye   1
  1:00-3:00pm competition Ms. Ye   2
  3:00-4:30pm Ballet  technical age >10 Ms. Ye   1.5
  4:30-5:30pm Private Ms. Ye A.P 1
          32.5
 韩峰 (Ballet, Folk, Contemporary)
Thurs 5:00-6:30pm Duet Mr. Han W.M   J .Z 1
  6:30-8:30pm competition 中国古典舞 Invited only Mr. Han   2
  8::30-9:30pm Duet Mr. Han L. S    A.H 1
Fri 4;00-5:00pm Duet Mr. Han V.W. C Y 1
  5;00-6:00pm Duet Mr. Han A. L   A. P 1
  6:00-7:30pm  Folk Dance 中国古典舞 age 6+ ( Ballet class required) Mr. Han New 1.5
  7:30-8:30pm Private 中国古典舞 Mr. Han A. d 1
Sat 8:30-9:30am Private Mr. Han  L.T 1
  9:30-10:30am contemporary /competition Duet Mr. Han A. D 1
  10:30-12:30pm Folk Dance 中国古典舞/contemporary /competition   Invited only Mr. Han   2
  1:00-3:00pm Folk Dance Element 中国古典舞身韵/中国古典舞 Mr. Han   2
          13
 
Mr. Liu
Thursday 6:45-7:45pm Gymnastic  beginner 4-7 Mr. Liu   1
  7:45-9:15pm Folk Dance skill/考级 10+ Mr. Liu   1.5
Saturday 3:00-5:00pm Folk Dance skill/考级 7+ Mr. Liu   2
Sunday 9:00-11:00am Folk Dance skill/考级 11+ Mr. Liu   2
  11:00-12:00pm Trios Mr. Liu   1.5
          8

TOP          HOME

 

Copyright 2017, Achieve Dance Arts Academy